Home Page

Who's Who

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Miss E Turner - Leadership, Management & Safeguard

Deputy Head

Deputy Head 1 Mrs L Ashton - Outcomes for Pupils Lead & Year 2

Assistant Heads

Assistant Heads 1 Miss L Connelly EYFS, Pastoral & Forest School
Assistant Heads 2 Miss H Shearer Year 5 Teaching and Learning KS2
Assistant Heads 3 Mr R Kay Year 6 Inclusion, behaviour lead &SENCO

Teachers

Teachers 1 Miss E Beswick Nursery
Teachers 2 Miss V Paul Reception SMSC & Subject Lead
Teachers 3 Miss S Wright Year 1
Teachers 4 Mrs W May Year 2
Teachers 5 Mr M Wallace Year 3
Teachers 6 Miss K Ofsarnie Year 4
Teachers 7 Mrs J Roberts PPA Cover
Teachers 8 Mrs Riley Cover

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs H Lawson Nursery
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs L Backhouse - Nursery
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs S Andrew Reception
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs N Kelley Year1
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs C Hampson Year 2
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs K Barrow Year 2
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs N Bulmer Year 3
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs G Hewitt - Year 4
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs K Gallagher Year 5
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs J Shearer Year 6 - Learning Mentor
Teaching Assistants 11 Mr D Cubbin Forest School
Teaching Assistants 12 Miss K Ingram Interventions
Teaching Assistants 13 Miss J Dilkes Intervention Support
Teaching Assistants 14 Mrs D Newton - Reception

Office Staff

Office Staff 1 Miss J Hellar Bursar
Office Staff 2 Miss L Hodgkinson

Caretaking Staff

Caretaking Staff 1 Mr Lee Harding - Caretaker
Caretaking Staff 2 Patricia Norton

ICT Technician

ICT Technician 1 Mrs H Welsh

Parent Support Advisor

Parent Support Advisor 1 Mrs L King

Midday Assistants

Midday Assistants 1 Mrs Christine Smith
Midday Assistants 2 Lisa Taylor
Midday Assistants 3 Kirstie Wane
Midday Assistants 4 Anita Barton
Midday Assistants 5 Greer Hewitt
Midday Assistants 6 Denise Darraugh
Midday Assistants 7 Diane Newton
Midday Assistants 8 Mrs L King
Midday Assistants 9 Miss K Ingram

Cook

Cook 1 Sharon Mellor